OUR PARTNERS

We would like to gratefully acknowledge the support of our Corporate, Foundation and Individual Partners

uschool_whyuschool_hero_background_desktop_v0.png
 

Founding Partner

 
 
Sunlife_logo_w_tag_2.png
 
 

Corporate Partners

 
CIBCmedium.png
TDWebsitelogo.png
Mindshare.png
Sirius.png
logo.png
Empiremusic_logo_3.png
 
 

Foundation Partners

Slaight_logo_1.png
 

Slaight Family Foundation
Lewis Cohen Family Foundation
MacLennan Foundation
Gray Family Foundation
D'Addario Foundation
Anonymous

Individual Donors

Hillary Adams, Mark and Paula Aquilla, Ellie Arscott, Barry and Margaret AuCoin, Jacqueline Baby, Brad Barker, Emilie Claire Barlow, Lynne Barone, Marianne Bartkiw, Gabrielle Benzaquen, Allison Bickford, Ben Birchard, Mary Birdsell, Jacob Black, Lorena Bonin, Tyson Bonisteel, Manfred Breede, Andrew Bremness, Carol Brennan, Caroline Brown, David Buckna, Nathan Buckwalter, Laura Bullard, Abby Burton Crisostomo, Moira Callahan, Curtis Canham, Kerrie Castle, Jane Chapman, Nicole Charest, Vicky Chen, David Christo, Steve Coady, C. Cole, Tracy Comeau, Jillian Connors, Lloy Cook, Tatjana Cornij, Susan Coyne, Neil Craig, Jim Creeggan, Mary Crowe, Ray Dart, Mark Daugherty, Christopher Davies, Lori Delorme, Joan Dempsey, Melanie Doane, Jean and Chalmers Doane, Suzanne Doane, Angela Dwyer-James, Ute Ekokobe, Kevin Fahey, David Falconer, Colleen Fitzgerald , Julie Found, Valerie Foussias, Yorgos Foussias, Gillian Fowler, George Fowlie, Martin Franklin, Paula Fredericks , Kerry Frey, Catherine Geno, Karen Geraci, David Gill, Kim Godwin, Anna Goh, Glenn Goldman, David Good, Alexis Gosselin, Michael Graham , Hilary Gray, Ben Greenhouse, Karen Greenley, Mette Griffin, Pat Hallam-Mark, Beth Hanna Ross, Nancy Harrison, Kevin  Hearn, Andrew Heintzman, Bruce Helwig, Natalie Herbert, James Hill, Rachel Hilton, Matthew Hirsch, Michael Hirsh, Susannah Hoffmann, Melissa Hore, Mark Houldsworth, Mitchell Hunter, Boyd & Holly Hunter, CA, CFP, Brent Jakobson, Robert James, Tara James, Karla Jang, Jennifer Jones, Margo  Jory, Philip Kahn, Lori Nancy Kalamanski, Rajiv Kalsi, Steve Kane, Bennett Klein, Tiffany Knight, Janice and Scott Kupsch, Bill Leroux, Kathleen Leuschen, Batya Levy, Heidi Litke, Barb Lockhart, Chris Luginbühl, Ken and Judy Luginbühl, Timothy Luginbühl, Jennifer Lynch, Andy  MacDonald, Nancy MacPhee, Mangal Mahadeo, Michael Main, Andrea Makauskas, Marigold Ukulele Ensemble Thomas Matzen, Margaret Norrie McCain, CC, ONB, Nancy McGrath, Meagan McIntyre, Paul McKay, Ashley McKellar, Fran McKeown, Taryn McKinnon, Patricia McPhail, Robin McPhail-Dempsey, Michelle Medina-Chan, Bob Meyer, Susan Mikaelian, Jane Miller, Petet Moss, Lisa Munro, Peter  Murtagh, Mary Nasello, Rick Neigher, Scott Nelson, Andrea Nevitt, Julie Norden, Christine O'Halloran Smith , William & Kathleen Patterson, Blaine Pearson, James Pearson, Ann Peel, Brett Perlman, Lorraine Quartaro, Jeanette Rees, Alicia Reffett, ValRegier, Cheryl Reid, David Reid, John Reilly, Vicki Renz, Sacha Richardson, Ed Robertson, Raymond Rodych, Dr. Mark Ropeleski, Keith Rudyk, Hamida Sachadina, Stephanie Sanders, Sharon Sanders, Stephanie  Sanders , Shawn Saulnier, Kelly Schnurr, Barbara Schweizer, Barb Scott, Tanaura Seon, Jane Shanab, Marni Shulman, Heather Simmons, Christine Sloss, Amanda Smith, Julia Smith, David Stafford, Bill  Stanwick, Denise Stapleton, Kim Stevenson, Tyler Stewart, Sheldon Sturges, Jacqueline Swain, Nikola Swain, Avery Swartz, Alison Taylor, Betty Telo, Alison Thompson, Pauline Thompson, Alison Timusk, Dale Tohill, Keith  Tomasek, Andrea Tulett, Kathryn Underwood, Marie Veness, Judy Verseghy, Holly Vincent, Lori Wagner, Martha Walker, Erika Warner, Julia Warrender, Wendy Webster, Virginia West, Danny White, Cathy Willar, Whitney Wilson, Marie Witten, David Woolley, Janice Wright, JaniceYounker, Tom Zach, Eugenia and Jeffrey Zaharchuk, Jennifer Zakrzewski, Rebekah Zimmerman, Anonymous 

In Memory of Chris Foot:
Stewart Coxford, Catherine Gross, Jennifer Jones, Sophia Phillips, Anonymous

In Memory of David Luginbuhl:
Marilyn Luginbuhl